Events
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
29
30
1
29-03 May 2024
Pesach Play Scheme
12:30-15:30
Bridge at EHRS
01-05 May 2024
EHRS goes to Prague and Sobeslav
14:30-15:30
Hebrew Begins with Shalom
10:30-12:00
Coffee & Chat
2
29-03 May 2024
Pesach Play Scheme
01-05 May 2024
EHRS goes to Prague and Sobeslav
20:00-21:30
Cantor Tamara Wolfson’s ‘Desert Island Texts’
10:00-11:00
Zumba Gold
3
29-03 May 2024
Pesach Play Scheme
01-05 May 2024
EHRS goes to Prague and Sobeslav
18:30-19:20
Erev Shabbat Service
4
01-05 May 2024
EHRS goes to Prague and Sobeslav
10:45-11:15
Torah Time
10:30-12:00
Healing Service
09:15-10:15
First Shabbat Shiur
10:30-12:30
Shabbat Morning Service
5
01-05 May 2024
EHRS goes to Prague and Sobeslav
10:30-12:30
Sunday Morning Craftalong
09:30-10:00
Sunday Shacharit
20:00
Football
09:15-12:00
Cycling
7
14:00-16:00
Rummikub Group
19:00-21:30
Cornerstone
19:30-21:00
SEND – Parents Support Group
14:00-16:00
The League of Jewish Women
19:30-21:00
Rabbi Kraft Memorial Book Club
11:00-11:45
Sing & Sensory
8
20:00-21:30
Bridge for Beginners
19:30-21:00
Rosh Chodesh
20:00
Beer and Shiur
12:30-15:30
Bridge at EHRS
14:30-15:30
Hebrew Begins with Shalom
11
11:15-12:15
Shabbat Shirah
09:30-11:00
Early Risers Service
10:30-12:30
Shabbat Morning Service
10:30-11:30
Teen Schmooze
14
13:30
Lunch Club
11:00-11:45
Sing & Sensory
14:30-16:00
Art Appreciation
19:00-21:30
Cornerstone
18:30-21:30
Yom Hazikaron & Yom HaAtzmaut 2024
20:00
Stonegrove Serenade
14:00-15:30
Spanish Conversation Group
15
14:30-15:30
Hebrew Begins with Shalom
20:00-21:30
Pimms & Poetry
14:00-16:00
Memory Way Café
10:30-12:00
Coffee & Chat
12:30-15:30
Bridge at EHRS
22
10:30-11:30
Schmoozing with the Clergy
12:30-15:30
Bridge at EHRS
14:30-15:30
Hebrew Begins with Shalom
20:00
Cookalong – Shavuot
20:00-21:30
Bridge for Beginners
27
28
14:00-15:30
Spanish Conversation Group
20:00-21:30
The Rabbi Leigh Memorial Lecture
14:30-16:00
Art Appreciation
19:00-21:30
Cornerstone
11:00-11:45
Sing & Sensory
1